• If you wish to stay in Turkey more than it is allowed by visa regulations, you will need to apply for residence permit. In 2015 rules have been changed and online system appeared.
  • First off all you will need to fill in the form online: https://e-ikamet.goc.gov.tr/
  • At the end of the form you will choose the date and time of appointment in Antalya (for the first time ikamet only. Later you will need to sent all documents by post only)

Documents, you need to prepare:

  • Biometric photos
  • TAPU and copy of Your passport
  • Document, that prooves your income every month (minimum 1300 TL per month) in turkish. It may be a document from the bank about the status of your turkish account.
  • Health insurance for the period You require residence permit (preferable Turkish)

Some fees must be paid:

  • Residence permit fee
  • Card fee (of the residence permit)
  • Single entry visa payment (if came without visa)

*All fees and regulations are subject to change

  • To get more information You may visit official website www.goc.gov.tr

Service Request Form


Share